User Login Register Regain password
Email Username

Naturalization / Citizenship

In general, a lawful permanent resident (LPR) may apply for naturalization and become a U.S. citizen if the following are met:

  • Over 18
  • Been a LPR for more than 5 years (3 years if married to U.S. citizen)
  • Read, write, and speak basic English (pass the English test)
  • Knowledge of U.S. history and the form and principles of U.S. government ( pass the civics test)
  • Is a person of good moral character (no major criminal convictions)
  • Not been out of the United States for extended periods
  • Willing to support the Constitution of the United States
  • Willing to take an oath of allegiance to the United States

The firm has extensive experience and knowledge in representing clients seeking naturalization. We have been representing clients at their naturalization interviews on a monthly basis and have attained valuable insights and knowledge about the process.

We offer a full line of services that fit every need such as preparing supporting documents, appearance at interviews, interview preparation, conduct mock interviews, and one-on-one tutoring. Clients come to us for our knowledge, expertise, and also flexibility in offering a service package that fits their unique situations.

We are especially proud of our proven track record in handling complex naturalization cases. You should consult with us if you have the following issues:

  • You had prior naturalization denials
  • USCIS is seeking to revoke your citizenship
  • You have criminal records
  • You have taken a trip overseas that is longer than 6 months
  • You wish to request a review hearing on the denial of your naturalization application